Hall of Fame Inductees 

Alphabetical List of the Past Inductees 

Header Content Region

Insert text, image or banner ads here, or just delete this text and leave this area blank!

   
small portfolio1

  small portfolio4
themed object

get in touch

Strength/Inspiration/Nintai

 

Grandmaster Judy Rankin, 8th Dan

Uchuno Shorin-Ryu

2-5-50 - 7-10-16

Rest in Peace My Darling

 

Freedom Worldwide

.

Lifetime Team

Supreme Grandmaster Bill Rankin

Grandmaster Judy Rankin

 

What's New

 

 

Updating

 

Current News

 

The USMAA Hall of Fame for 2017 is in full swing. The event will be held July 15, 2017. Start planning on attending. The entertainment is being worked on presently. As soon as the contract is signed, this office will make the announcement and everyone will be very pleased. Any questions at this time should be directed to Grandmaster Rankin at the earliest convenient time using the email rankinmartialarts@msn.com. Be well and see everyone July!

Recent Events

 

July 10, 2016 was a sad day in the history of the USMAA. Grandmaster Judith B. Rankin lost her battle with cancer. She had several issues since January 2016. The Lord came for her July 10th at 1:20 in the afternoon. Just before she left with him, she gave me the biggest smile ever indicating that she was no longer in pain and everything is okay now. She fought Ovarian cancer since March 30, 2007. She will been missed by many from across this wide globe.

Judith Rankin Nintai Award

Judith Bogley Rankin – Maryland ‘16

In Memory of

Gabriel, Guy – Maryland ‘00

Kelly, James M. – California ‘13

Kuda, Yuichi – Okinawa Japan ‘00

Long, Terri – Oklahoma ‘13

Meyer, II, Donald J. – New York ‘00

Mistry, Behram N. – India ‘02

Moore, Carlous – Maryland ‘10

Neal, Charles - Virginia ‘99

Oliva, Arturo A. – Maryland ‘01

Revette, Felix E. – New York ‘00

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan – ‘14

Vess, Douglas A. – Virginia ‘02

Williams, Stefan F. – Washington DC ‘13

Inspiration of the Year

Bennett, Danielle P. – Virginia ‘06

Greene, Vanessa R. – Indiana ‘07

Grosscup, David L. Dr. – Maryland ‘07

Hersey, Brooke A. – Maryland ‘05

Howard, Bess “Bobbie” – Maryland ‘05

Johnson, Clay – Virginia ‘08

Lewis, Sue – Maryland ‘10

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘06

Lynch, Timothy J. – Pennsylvania ‘15

Matthews, John W. – Maryland ‘99

Murray, Clarence P. – Maryland ‘14

Persons, Claire – Mississippi ‘13

Rankin, Judith B. - Maryland ‘07

Reed, Amy – Florida ‘14

Rexford, Kathryn E.- Michigan ’03‘06

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan ‘05

Sanders, Bohdi, Dr.- Colorado ‘11

Schadly, Mark B. – Maryland ‘06

Sinz, Paul – Oklahoma ‘07

Stern, Jack – Florida ‘02

TRIAD Family – International Locations ‘14

Ambassador of the Year

Bannon, Joseph F. Dr. – California ‘08

Lehmann, John CS – New York ‘14

Murray, Clarence P. – Maryland ‘15

Tran, Quoc L. – New Jersey ‘10

International Director’s Award

Bannon, Joseph F. Dr. – ’09

Shelton, Dave – Alabama ‘07

T.R.I.A.D. Family – Oregon “14

Pioneer of the Year

Bannon, Joseph F. Dr. – California ‘10

Groebeson, Mitchell – California ‘15

Grosscup, David L. Dr. – Maryland ‘09

Kalari, Gauri B. – California ‘10

Kluck, Richard – Oregon ‘09

Lengyel, Richard C. – Pennsylvania ‘11

Maxwell, Robert – Delaware ‘14

Shabazz, Ali Musawara – Maryland ‘13

Zieger, Juerg – Switzerland ‘09

Legend of the Year

Shannon, Penny L. – Virginia ‘07

Sturgil, Charles W. – Maryland ‘07

Diamond Life Achievement (>50 years Practice)

Egner, William D. – Florida ‘12

Grosscup, David L. Dr. – Maryland ‘10

Lengyel, Richard C. – Pennsylvania ‘09

Lynch, GM Timothy J.  – Pennsylvania ’09 ‘10

Martin, Larry S.L. – Rhode Island ‘13

McHugh, Hugh – Pennsylvania ‘15

Robinson, Charles “Robbie” – California ‘12

Ron Lee - Massachusetts ‘16

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan ‘06

Ziegler, Larry F. – West Virginia ‘’09

Platinum Life Achievement 41-50 Years

Alberto, Juan - Florida '15

Bilal, Abdul H. – New York ‘03

Boyer, Jr., Clarence E. – New Jersey ‘10

Brown, Charles T. III – Maryland ‘14

Castellanos, Ralph – California ‘05

Conniry, Michael – California ‘12

Crudup, John – New Jersey ‘07

Everetts, SGM Jeffrey E. – Pennsylvania ‘10

Everetts, Susan A. – Pennsylvania ‘15

Freedom, Allah – New York ‘03

Gore, Allen – Maryland ‘14

Greene, Harrison E. Jr. – Maryland ‘07

Grosscup, David L. Dr. – Maryland ‘11

Jackson, Steven – New Jersey ‘14

King, Darryl W. – Virginia ‘14

Lozado, Raynaud – California ‘05

Nguyen, Ninja – Massachusetts – ‘15

Paterok, Juergen – Germany ‘03

Robinson, Aesop Jr. – Virginia ‘13

Roosevelt, Garland – Maryland ‘07

Ross, Ronald W. – Alabama ‘07

Sinz, Paul D. – Oklahoma ‘09

Smith Lee – Rhode Island ‘14

Southard, Tony R. -North Carolina ‘05

Stern, Jack – Florida ‘03

Thurman, Richard – Maryland ‘07

Willeford, Rocky – California ‘05

Golden Life Achievement 31-40 Years

Abregana, Jamie – Hawaii ’01, ‘02

Astwood, Qasiam – Maryland ‘02

Bromley, Ronald L. Maryland ‘13

Buckley, William D. – Pennsylvania ’02, 04

Ca’son, Guy – New Jersey ‘07

Chenoweth, Rick – Alabama ‘02

Crimi, T.R. Dr. – California ‘02

Crudup, John – New Jersey ‘10

Dahle, Tim S. – Maryland ‘02

Dyer, Paul – North Dakota ‘16

Everetts, Susan A. – Pennsylvania ‘11

Gabriel, Arturo D. – Maryland ‘07

Greene, Harrison E. Jr. – Maryland ‘08

Grosscup, Etta L. – Maryland ‘07

Hassan, Amin – Delaware ‘01

Hassan, Nimr R. – Pennsylvania ‘01, 05

Hernandez, Daniel – Mexico ‘99

Hill, Dwain E. – New Jersey ‘10

Holifield, Leonard C. – Alabama ‘03

Hughes, Jeff – Mississippi ‘02

Inglish, Patty – Ohio ‘00

Innocent, Jude – New York ‘03

Irizarry, Paul – Massachusetts ‘04

Jenkins, Phillip A., Sr. – Maryland ‘16

Kain, Charles T. – Maryland ‘11

Kelley, Bill C. – Pennsylvania ‘03

Kenny, Jason – Ireland ‘14

Kitchen, Robert L. – North Carolina ‘07

Kucera, Robert A. – Alabama ‘02

Lambert, Terrell D. – Alabama ‘08

Long, Master Hei – Virginia ‘11

Lozado, Paul R. – California ‘05

Malone, Ronald B. – New Jersey ‘01

Maxwell, Robert – Delaware ‘15

McCall, Jeffrey S. – Michigan ‘06

McHoul, Donald – Maryland ‘99

Murray, Clarence P. – Maryland ‘99

Olah, Robert – Illinois ‘00

Parsons, Donald – South Carolina ‘12

Pearson, Adolph III – Texas ‘14

Pellegrini, John – North Carolina ‘03

Perez, David J. Sr., - Oklahoma ‘03

Peterson, Ernest L.T. – Pennsylvania ‘10’05

Remsky, Steven – Maryland ‘07

Robidoux, Dr. Stephen J. – Alabama ‘03

Rustomji, Cyrus – India ‘08

Seibert, William G. – North Carolina ‘05

Serrato, Hayne – Michigan ‘07

Shannon, Penny L. – Virginia ‘09

Shelton, Dave – Alabama ‘

Shipp, cliff – Mississippi ‘03

Shirley, Tony A. Sr. – Florida ‘03

Spruiella, Ellerton R. – Virginia ‘07

Stargel, James C. – Maryland ‘99

Stringfellow, Carl L. – Alabama ‘07

Sturgil, Charles W. – Maryland ’08 ‘10

Thomas, Eddie – Virginia ‘99

Tran Tin Trung – Maryland ‘09

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘14

Wong, Phillip – California ‘05

Zuccaro, Lou – New York ‘03

Silver Life Achievement 20-30 Years

Aaron, Kevin L. – Florida ‘05

Antkowiak, Matthew D. – Oklahoma ‘14

Bannon, Joseph F. Dr. – California ‘05

Barnett, Jesse P. - Mississippi ‘02

Barnhill, Robert W. Alabama ‘03

Beck, Glen – New York ‘05

Borghere, Ronda R. – Alabama ‘09

Burris, Michelle – Maryland ‘14

Cottrell, Noel – Virginia ‘14

David, Kevin A. – Maryland ‘14

Dolny, Boguslaw – Poland ‘02

Dovell, Robert J. - Maryland ‘09

Eaddy, Dwayne – North Carolina ‘16

Edge, Rick – Virginia ‘13

Elville, Mark A. – Pennsylvania ‘12

Frayser, Bradford A. – Virginia ‘13

Gabriel, Arturo D. – Maryland ‘08

Galvez, Robert J. – Oregon ‘02

Gullion, Jason Sr. – Virginia ‘10

Herndon, Robert H. – Ohio ‘10

Hohle, Bernd – Germany ‘01

Hughes, Jeff – Mississippi ‘01

Jordon, Teddy – Virginia ‘13

Kain, Charles T. – Maryland ‘12

Kelley, Mark – Mississippi ‘09

Kelley, Steven R. – Virginia ‘07

Kennard, Damon – New Jersey ‘10

Kluck, Richard – Oregon ‘07

Lambert, Christopher L. – Oklahoma ‘14

Liddle, William A. – Pennsylvania ‘09

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘07

Mahmoodi, Dr. Siddiq- India ‘02

McGee, Randy W. – Alabama ‘16

Neapolitan, Mary Sue – Maryland ‘99

Pockett, Phil – Louisiana ‘05

Revette, Felix E. – News York ‘04

Richardson, Darryl – Maryland ‘10

Richardson, Terryl D. – Maryland ‘03

Ross, Gaile – Alabama ‘09

Rush, Jeremy – Virginia ‘16

Russell, James – Alabama ‘09

Russell, Rhonda R. Alabama ‘09

Sewer, Martin – Switzerland ‘02

Shabazz, Ali Musawara – Maryland ‘12

Shepard, Carol – Maryland ‘14

Street, Michael – Mississippi ‘02

Sturgil, Charles W. – Maryland ‘11

Terry, Tammy S. – Virginia ‘16

Thompas, William H. – Pennsylvania ‘15

Timpson, Philip – Rhode Island ‘02

Verel, A.J. – New York ‘03

Voelker Lenard E. – Missouri ‘00

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘07

Willis, James – Nevada ‘06

Willis, James R. Jr. – Maryland ‘12

Wood, Albert – Washington DC ‘02

Yarborough, Robert T. – Alabama ‘01

Bronze Life Achievement 15-19 Years

Abdurrahman, Abdulmuhsiy - Maryland ‘11

Baldwin, Andy – New York ‘05

Beal, Gregory J. Jr. – Maryland ‘11

Boles, Patrick Bryan – Oklahoma ‘14

Borghere, Russell J. – North Carolina ‘02

Cahill, James L. – Illinois ‘03

Cannon, David W. – Louisiana ’08

Gosman, Timothy A. - Maryland ‘09

Livingston, Edgar – Maryland ‘07

Mc Gee, Randy – Alabama’12

Mc Whirt, Robert L. Maryland ‘07

MeGill, Daniel W. – Canada ‘15

Merritt, Tommy E, - New York ‘00

Piepiora, Deneise – Maryland ‘07

Roche, Jason J. – New York ‘04

Russell, Richard E. Jr. – New York ‘05

Scholl, Cheryl C. – Maryland ‘11

Schroeder, Ronda R. – Alabama ‘07

Supreme Grandmaster of the Year 9th & 10th Degree

Abregana, Jamie – Hawaii ‘02

Badiang, Edward J – Hawaii ‘00

Bannon, Joseph F., PhD. – California ‘07

Bennett, Sr., Thomas J. – New York ‘07

Brosious, Harold – Texas ‘02

Brown, Reginaldo – New York ‘07

Buckley, William D – Pennsylvania ‘05

Buckley, William D. ‘00

Carpenter, William A. – Mississippi ‘02

Chiu, Chi Long – California ‘02

Choy, Randy – Hawaii ‘02

Defensor, Nate – Illinois ‘99

DeMasco, Stephen B. – Connecticut ‘00

Diaz, Carlos A. – Puerto Rico ‘01

Everetts, SGM Jeffrey E. – Pennsylvania ‘13

Freedom, Allah – New York ‘01

Greene, Harrison E. Jr. – Maryland ‘09

Haase, Dafyd – Canada ‘00

Hayes, Raymond – Canada ‘01

Horton, Kevin P. – Alabama ‘16

Jao, Min-Tah – Germany ‘02

Kirby, George A. – California ‘00

Koeppel, Phillip – Illinois ‘01

Lau, Jason – Georgia ‘01

Lenoir, Walter E. – California ‘03

Lonewolf, Samuel J. – Texas ‘05

Lory, Siegfried – Germany ‘02

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘15

Lynch, Timothy J. – Pennsylvania ‘11

Marshall, SGM Furman L. I – Washington DC ‘16

Martin, Larry S.L. – Rhode Island ‘12

Martin, Steven L. -New Jersey ‘00

Perry E.J. (Jody) – California ‘02

Peterson, Ernest L.T. – Pennsylvania ‘10

Revette, Felix E. – New York ‘05

Ross, Ronald W. – Alabama ‘09

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan ‘09

Sanchez, Frank E. – Florida ‘00

Seibert, William G. – North Carolina ’06, ‘11

Shelton, Dave – Alabama ‘00’04

Solano, William – Puerto Rico ‘00

Soo, Kim – Texas ‘00

Spruiella, Ellerton R. – Virginia ‘02

Stargel, James C. – Maryland ‘10

Tran Tin Trung – Maryland ‘10

Williams, GM Patricia J. – Maryland ‘16

Young, Bennie L. Delaware – ‘02

Zarate, Julio – Maryland ‘99

Grandmaster of the Year 8th Degree

Badiang, Edward J – Hawaii ‘04

Bannon, Joseph F. PhD, - California ‘04

Bennett, Jr., Pedro J – VA ‘15

Bennett, Zurriane A – Virginia ‘05

Brown, Reginaldo – New York ‘05

Buckley, William D. ‘01

Cunningham, Janice A. – Massachusetts ‘05

Digulla, Jorg – Germany ‘02

Dyer, Paul W. North Dakota ‘10

Eaddy Dwayne – South Carolina ‘15

Everetts, Susan A. – Pennsylvania ‘13

Futch, Curtis A. – Arkansas ‘01

Greene, Harrison E. Jr. – Maryland ‘10

Greene, Rick E. – Indiana ‘07

Haase, Dafyd – Canada ‘01

Higgs, Paul S. – New York ‘02

Inglish, Patty – Ohio ‘01

Long, Master Hei – Virginia ‘13

Martin, Thomas F. – California ‘13

Murray, Clarence P. – Maryland ‘13

Paterok, Juergen – Germany ‘02

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan ‘10

Seibert, William G. – North Carolina ‘12

Shannon, Penny L. – Virginia '10‘16

Soto, Candida - New York ‘04

Thornton, Alan S. – England ‘02

Urrego, Jr., Carlos A. – Bogotá, South America ‘99

Verigan, Georganne R – New Hampshire ‘03

Willeford, Rocky - California ‘02‘04

Willis, James – Nevada ‘14

Supreme Master of the Year 7th Degree

Abdullah, Khalil – Maryland ‘14

Beverly, Varian – Virginia ‘15

Cruz, Vincent D. - California ‘01

DuPlechian, Clint – Louisiana ‘08

Gabriel, Arturo D. – Maryland ‘10

Grade, Jürgen – Germany ‘05

Graham, John E. Sr. – Alabama ‘02

Hosokawa, Kenichi – Japan ‘16

Kravitz, Linda J. – Massachusetts ‘05

Kucera, Robert A. – Alabama ’01‘03

Lambert, Terrell D. – Alabama ‘14

Meyer, Donald J. I – New York ‘99

Murray, Clarence P. – Maryland ‘10

Peterson, Ernest L.T. – Pennsylvania ‘11

Thomas, Eddie – Virginia ‘07

Willeford, Rocky - California ‘01

Willis, James – Nevada ‘07

Yoshimura, Eddie – Illinois ‘00

Master of the Year 5th & 6th Degree

Abregana, III, Jamie – Hawaii ‘02

Antkowiak, Matthew D. – Oklahoma ‘07

Baker, Willie – Maryland ‘08

Battle, George R. – Pennsylvania ‘06

Bennett, Zurriane A – Virginia ‘07

Brown, Charles T. III – Maryland ‘04

Butler, Hayward – Mississippi ‘01

Camillo, Mark – Maryland ‘14

Cash, Steve – Mississippi ‘01

Chebbi, Zouhaier – Tunisia ‘01

Collins, Carl – California ‘11

Cook, Barrett – New Jersey ‘08

Craft, Wes – Arkansas ‘00

Crook, Barrett – Virginia ‘08

Doud, Steven K. – Nevada ‘00

Duncan, Randy – New York ‘01

DuPlechian, Clint – Louisiana ‘05

Elliott, Mimi S. – New Jersey ‘06

Frayser, Bradford A. – Virginia ‘15

Fricke, Jens – Germany ‘03

Gullion, Jason Sr. – Virginia ‘12

Harvey, Thomas D. – North Dakotas ‘12

Haryo, Ben – Indonesia ‘01

Henderson, Sam - Mississippi ‘02

Hilderbrandt, John Paul – Alabama ‘12

Hughes, Jeff – Mississippi ‘00

Jenkins, Billy Dean – California ‘01

Johnoff, Carl – Arizona ���������14

Kelley, Hope J. – Pennsylvania ’04’11

King, Darryl W. – Virginia ‘02

Krieger, Dwayne T. – Pennsylvania ‘03

Lam, Duc Hong – Maryland ‘11

Lautischer, Pierre E.- Canada ‘02

Lee, Terry A. – Canada ‘06

Leitaker, Roger D. - Mississippi ‘02

Letle, Alfred T. - Maryland ‘13

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘08

Martinez, Josh “Tiger” - Pennsylvania ‘01’02

Mc Bride, William - Alabama ‘02

Megill, Connie L. – Canada ‘06

Megill, Daniel W. – Canada ‘01'06

Merritt, Tommy E, - New York ‘01

Mikeska, Daniel J. – Pennsylvania ‘10

Mitchell, Arnold – Maryland ‘99

Motely, Terry W. – Maryland ‘02

Pelusi, Carmen R. – Mississippi ‘04

Raab, Erwin – Germany ‘05

Rankin, Judith B. - Maryland ‘99

Remsky, Steven – Maryland ‘08

Richards, Dennis – Pennsylvania ‘15

Richardson, Lenny L. – Pennsylvania ‘13

Rouse, Lynn – Mississippi ‘01

Scheidereiter, Heinz – Germany ‘02

Scroggs, Carl D. – Louisiana ‘07

Stringfellow, Carl L. – Alabama ‘08

Sturgil, Charles W. – Maryland ‘12

Underwood, Jonathan - Arkansas ‘00

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘13

Apprentice Master of the Year 4th Degree

Allen, Steve D. – Michigan ‘07

Antkowiak, Matthew D. – Oklahoma ‘03

Badiang, Puanani S. - Hawaii ‘00

Boles, Patrick Bryan – Oklahoma ‘15

Chenoweth, Rick – Alabama ‘01

Clark, Thomas L. - New York ‘02’06

DaSilva, Sergio - Maryland ‘99

Drabczyk, Kevin M. - Maryland ‘11

Hage, William S. - North Dakota ‘07

Henderson, Sam - Mississippi ‘01

Henry, Freda – Pennsylvania ‘14’15

Hinson, Ana - Alabama ‘06

Irwin Sr., Michael B. - Delaware ‘02

Irwin, Brenda - Delaware ‘02

Lambert, Christopher L. – Oklahoma ‘15

Leel, Jeff S. - Canada ‘00

Leffler, Andreas - Germany ‘06

Leitaker, Roger D. - Mississippi ‘01

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘10

Markner, Axel - Germany ‘02

Mc Bride, William - Alabama ‘01

Pierce, James L. -  Texas ‘09

Robidoux, Dr. Stephen J. – Alabama ‘06

Scroggs, Carl D. – Louisiana ‘09

Shah, Hemal A. – India ‘12

Shannon, Scot F. – Virginia ‘19

Shannon, Shawna S. - Virginia ‘10

Shelton, William D. – Texas ‘16

Slack, Thomas R. - Pennsylvania ‘08’09

Snyder, Beth - Pennsylvania ‘07

Speights, James B. – Massachusetts ‘00

Stewart, Jr., Melvi - Virginia ‘03

Tatum, Gina A. – Virginia ‘07

Valle-Blacio, Dr. Pablo – Alabama ‘16

Ward, Connie L. - Canada ‘01

Weedon, Marvin “Marty” – Maryland ‘13

Worrell, Renaldo L. – Pennsylvania ‘06

Yarnall, Stephen R. – Maryland ‘02

Man of the Year

Antkowiak, Matthew D. – Oklahoma ‘15

Coleman, Jr., Rev. William - New Jersey ‘14

Everetts, SGM Jeffrey E. – Pennsylvania ‘14

Fisette, Rick - North Carolina ‘05

Fricke, Jens – Germany ‘02

Hassan, Nimr R. – Pennsylvania ‘06

Henderson, Norman D. - Indiana ‘99

Hohle, Bernd – Germany ‘02

James, Karim A. - Pennsylvania ‘06

Jones, Karim A. - Pennsylvania ‘06

Kelley, Mark - Mississippi ‘05

Knust, Jorg J. - Germany ‘02

Lewis, Stephen F. - Maryland ‘07’09

Malson, George - Pennsylvania ‘07

Mc Daniels, Sr., Joe L. - Maryland ‘09

Moore, Jr., Carlous - Maryland ‘09

Oland, Michael - Maryland ��06

Pezzella, Robert M. - Maryland ‘10

Radford, Sr., Alexis M. - Maryland ‘09

Shelton, Dave – Alabama ‘06

Williams, Sr., Ronald - Maryland ‘99

Woman of the Year

Antkowiak, Stephanie W. - Oklahoma ‘03

Bennett, Danielle P. – Virginia ‘07

Coulter, Linda L. - Maryland ‘12

Doris, Ruth M. - Pennsylvania ‘11

Eaddy, Natacha - South Carolina ‘12

Elliott, Taitia L. Maryland ‘99

Everetts, Susan A. – Pennsylvania ‘14

Freedom, Si-Mo C-Asia - New York ‘01

Kinyanjui, Varee - Oklahoma ‘15

Madison, Breal L. - Maryland ‘10

Madison, La Toni R. - Maryland ‘10

Munera, Jean - New York ‘99

Paris-Pace, Linda - Pennsylvania ‘06

Paterok, Debbie - Germany ‘03

Pennington, Jamie – Virginia ‘16

Pezzella, Terry L. - Maryland ‘10

Radford, Frances - Maryland ‘09

Rakes, Dianna - Maryland ‘10

Reinhardt, Kathleen - Maryland ‘11

Rodriguez, Haydee O. - Puerto Rico ‘02

Smart, Elizabeth C. Rev. - Pennsylvania ‘06

Sturgil, Agnes - Maryland ‘10

Wilson, Gail P. - Pennsylvania ‘06

Instructor of the Year

Adams, Lori M. - Maryland ‘11

Adkisson, Billy R. – Oklahoma ’05 ’06

Ali, Syed Ather - India ‘02

Allen, Steve D. Michigan ’01 ‘05

Anderson, William L. - Maryland ‘13

Antkowiak, Matthew D. – Oklahoma ‘02

Antkowiak, Stephanie W. - Oklahoma ‘05

Arbutus, Gregory - Maryland ‘10

Baker, Willie – Maryland ‘07

Barnett, Jesse P. - Mississippi ‘05

Bayer, Noah - Virginia ‘14

Billings, Brian J. – Maryland ‘10

Birnici, Alo - Germany ‘06

Bishop, Jonathan M - West Virginia ‘15

Blanchard, Ryan P. - Louisiana ‘00

Blanchet, Daniel - France ‘02

Bohnstedt, David A. – Oklahoma ‘14

Boles, Patrick Bryan – Oklahoma ‘06

Brenes, Harold - Puerto Rico ‘02

Caldeira, Eric S. - Rhode Island ‘15

Cannon, David W. – Louisiana ’09

Chenoweth, Rick – Alabama ‘05

Ciccanti, Kathleen – Maryland ‘10

Colvin, Steve – Maryland ‘07

Cortes, Havila – Maryland ‘99

Cottrell, Noel – Virginia ‘12

Culpepper, James R. – California ‘11

Davis, Jon Michael – Texas ‘16

Dovell, Robert J. - Maryland ‘10

Eaddy Dwayne – South Carolina ‘13

Edge, Rick – Virginia ‘16

Eubanks, Michael P. – Alabama ‘03

Feher, Donna – Maryland ‘07

Foster, Christopher L. – Kentucky ‘05’07

Franco, Erick M.A. - Puerto Rico ‘02

Gelles, Matthew – Virginia ‘16

Gosman, Timothy A. - Maryland ‘05

Gullion, Jason Sr. – Virginia ‘16

Gullion, Jason Jr. – Virginia ‘15

Haas, Jeremy T. – Louisiana ‘08

Hare, Bridgett – Mississippi ‘01

Hays, David – Virginia ‘07

Helmick, Matthew K. – Maryland ‘04

Hensen, Joe – Maryland ‘07

Higginbotham, Christopher - Alabama ‘05

Hinch, Daniel – Arkansas ‘12

Hobbs, Corey A. – Alabama ‘05

Hobbs, Raymond W. – Alabama ‘05

Horton, Kevin P. Prof – Alabama ‘04

Howard, Chris – Louisiana ‘08

Irizarry, Paul – Massachusetts ‘02

Irwin Jr., Michael B. – Delaware ‘02

Isringhausen, Thorseten – Germany ‘02

Jewell, Brian W. – Maryland ‘12

Johnson, Raymond L. – Texas ‘12

Johnson, Robert L. – Maryland ‘04

Johnson, Rosa – Arizona ‘01

Jones, Kevin – Alabama ‘01

Jones, Linda L. – Maryland ‘10

Jordan, Robert T. – Maryland ‘12

June, Mohammed Al-Medhi – California ‘12

Kelley, Mark - Mississippi ‘06’07

King, Christina D. – Pennsylvania ‘07

King, Tanesha – Maryland ‘14

Kirchner, Colton T. – Pennsylvania ‘04

Kline, Susan – Maryland ‘09

Knost, Michael – Mississippi ‘05

Kramp, Michael – Oklahoma ‘15

Lambert, Christopher L. – Oklahoma ‘07

Leitaker, Roger D. - Mississippi ‘05

Lewis, Bryan – Maryland ‘09

Livengood, Lou Ann – Maryland ‘99

Livingston, Alfonso – Maryland ‘03

Lochausen, Chris – Mississippi ‘01

Lopez, Magda - Puerto Rico ‘02

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘13

Martin, Monique – Maryland ‘07

Mason, Mike – Mississippi ‘01

Mayes, Brian – Virginia ‘00

Mc Bride, William - Alabama ‘03

Mc Kay Warren D. - Maryland ‘13

McLaughlin, Michael - Virginia ‘15

Meaux, Troy J. - Louisiana ‘12

Megill, Mike W. - Canada ‘01

Mendelsohn, Howard - Maryland ‘13

Meyers, Daniel W. - New York ‘15

Micik, Kyle D. - Pennsylvania ‘08

Moore, Rodney – Washington ‘16

Munera, Fernando - New Jersey ‘99

Myers, Amanda M. - Maryland ‘06

Neal Brian - Louisiana ‘08

Ohm, Richard - South Dakota ‘14

Pack, N’gai - Virginia ‘15

Peterson, SGM Ernest L.T., Sr. – Pennsylvania ‘16

Piper Aaron - Maryland ‘13

Qureshi, Mohammed Y. - India ‘02

Rakes, Eugene - Maryland ‘07

Reed, Jason - Florida ‘08

Reinhardt, Raymond W. -  Maryland ‘11

Richardson, Kara A. - Pennsylvania ‘13

Robidoux, Dr. Stephen J. – Alabama ‘05

Rose, Anthony Kelvin - North Carolina ‘01

Santagata, Flora V. - West Virginia ‘07

Shelley, James - Pennsylvania ‘03

Shumaker, Karen L., Maryland ‘99

Smith, Gary L. - Oklahoma ‘05

Snyder, Beth - Pennsylvania ‘02

Spears, Phillip D. - Maryland ‘00

Speziale, Patricie - New York ‘99

Stargel, James C. – Maryland ‘19

Stotts, Michael - North Carolina ‘06

Syed, Ather Ali - India ‘02

Taylor, James - Alabama ‘02

Thomas, Eddie – Virginia ‘16

Travers, Gordon K. - Canada ‘03

Varhotska, Oksana - Ukraine ‘00

Vega, Dennis - Puerto Rico ‘06

Volz, John J. - Maryland ‘05

Wells, Gary - Florida ‘01

White, Jason M. -   Virginia ‘12

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘15

Williams, Thomas E. - Missouri ‘99

Willis, James R. Jr. – Maryland ‘11

Yarnall, Stephen R. - Maryland ‘99

Associate Instructor of the Year

Abregana, Alexander J. – Hawaii ‘02

Afi, Jamel – Tunisia ‘01

Arbutus, Gregory - Maryland ‘11

Ayers, Saritta A. – Virginia ‘09

Bailey, Robert C. – Maryland ‘05

Baird, Julia – Virginia ‘15

Barnhill, Robert W. Alabama ‘13

Beznoska, William A. – Maryland ‘07

Bishop, David P. - West Virginia ‘09

Bishop, Jonathan M - West Virginia ‘10

Bohnstedt, David A. – Oklahoma ‘03

Bragg, Melody – Mississippi ‘13

Brasher, Reid – Alabama ‘06

Brennecke, Nancy – Virginia ‘14

Buckham, Matthew A. – Maryland ‘99

Capestany, Cedric – Florida ‘15

Ciccanti, Kathleen – Maryland ‘11

David, Kevin A. – Maryland ‘14

Earles, Travis – Virginia ‘13

Foster, Joseph – Kentucky ‘08

Foster, Joshua – Kentucky ‘08

Fox, Jared H. - North Carolina ‘03

Gable, Nicole – Pennsylvania ‘07

Gapusan, Meghan E. – Florida ‘07

Goodwin, Scott V. – Maryland ‘03

Gosman, Timothy A. - Maryland ‘06’07

Gregor, Tyler - North Carolina ‘12

Haas, Karla A. – Louisiana ‘08

Hartman, Ian – Maryland ‘04

Helmick, Matthew K. – Maryland ‘03

Hennington, Fred D. – Mississippi ‘01

Henson, Jason – Alabama ‘02

Hobbs, Christina C. – Alabama ‘05

Hobbs, Corey A. – Alabama ‘06

Hobbs, Raymond W. – Alabama ‘08

Holliday, Darry – Virginia ‘14

Howard, Bess “Bobbie” – Maryland ‘01

Hyatt, Susan B. – Alabama ‘06

Johnson, Brandon W.E. – Alabama ‘03

Johnson, Peter F. – Michigan ‘11

Jones, Linda L. – Maryland ‘11

Kandolf, Frank – Germany ‘03

Knost, Michael – Mississippi ‘03

Kottke, Rita Rae PhD. – Oklahoma ‘04

Lauer, Cody A. – Pennsylvania ‘07

Lauer, Zachary D. – Pennsylvania ‘08

Lerp, William E. – Maryland ‘05

Lewis, Stephen F. - Maryland ‘10

Lockridge, Linda – Mississippi ‘01

Malson, George – Pennsylvania ‘10

Marcellin, James R. – New York ‘16

Meyers, Connor – New York ‘15

Micik, Kyle D. - Pennsylvania ‘10

Mitcheltree, Trey A. – Oklahoma ‘07

Moore, Adam – Maryland ‘09

Mynes, Elizabeth Ann – Texas ‘10

Palmer, James Tyler – Virginia ‘04

Petersen, Katherine E. – Maryland ‘11

Peterson, David – Maryland ‘12

Pohlmann, Anna - VA '16

Polkinghorn, Thomas Yung – Virginia ‘16

Rabaoui, Musafa – Tunisia ‘01

Rakes, Eugene - Maryland ’08 ‘09

Rosales-Lambert, Maria G. – Oklahoma ‘09

Scarola, Kenneth – New York ‘99

Schotts, Rob - North Carolina ‘05

Selig, Abigail - North Carolina ‘08

Shelton, Lisa – Alabama ‘04

Sherrad, Kaylee L. - West Virginia ‘10

Slack, Thomas R. - Pennsylvania ‘10

Smith, Alicia – Virginia ‘06

Smith, Mark – Virginia ‘06

Smolen, Brandon J. – North Dakota ‘16

Spencer, Dustin M. – Virginia ‘02

St Clair, Richard J. – California ‘99

Stotts, Ryan P. - North Carolina ‘04

Vargas, Mikhail – Virginia ‘14

Walker, Daniel - North Carolina ‘11

Webb, James W. – Alabama ‘05

Williams, Cheyenne N. - West Virginia ‘15

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘12

Student of the Year

Abbasian, Takin – Maryland ‘07

Abregana, Jeremy – Hawaii ‘02

Aguilar-Gervase, Alexander J. – Maryland ‘06

Aguilar-Gervase, Casey J. – Maryland ‘07

Akins, Margarette – Alabama ‘02

Anderson, Susan -  Ontario, Canada ‘15

Aponte-Barrow, Danielle – Pennsylvania ‘15

Avery, Lemuel – Virginia ‘15

Baird, Aidan T. – Virginia ‘13

Beal, Kaylee Marie – Maryland ‘04

Beck, Stephanie M. -Maryland ‘04

Beverly, Nicole V. – Virginia ‘16

Blakey, Kevin – Pennsylvania ‘14

Bouzizi, Samia – Tunisia ‘01

Boynton, D. Franklyn – Virginia’ 02

Bragg, Melody – Mississippi ‘12

Brasher, Clayton R. – Alabama ‘05’07

Brewer, Kevin H. – Maryland ‘00

Burger, Wendy – Maryland ‘11

Butler, Caleb – Oklahoma ‘16

Camden, Amanda – Virginia ���04

Coffman, Ranee – Mississippi ��02

Cortes, Havila – Maryland ‘20

Crumb, Daniel M. – Oklahoma ‘05

Doles, Arlen A. – Maryland ‘13

Dueitt, Tucker – Mississippi ‘14

Forde, Brandon - North Dakota ‘15

Gelles, Matthew – Virginia ‘14

Goodwin, Mark A. – Maryland ‘00

Goodwin, Scott V. – Maryland ‘04

Gray, Brian – Maryland ‘01

Griffin, Benjamin – Maryland ‘06

Groves, Donald - New York ‘99

Guy, Harrison L. – Oklahoma ‘07

Hasenei, Aaron – Maryland ‘05

Haught, Katelin M. – Maryland ‘03

Helmick, Erik M. – Maryland ‘06

Helmick, Matthew K. – Maryland ‘00

Heriman, Sarah E. – Oklahoma ‘05

Hess, Alden – Virginia ‘15

Hess, Olivia G. – Virginia ‘16

Hlasek, Barbara – Germany ‘03

Hobbs, Christina C. – Alabama ‘06

Hobbs, Corey A. – Alabama ‘08

Hobbs, Raymond W. – Alabama ‘06

Holgerson, Chastity L. – Oklahoma ‘08

Howard, Bess “Bobbie” – Maryland ‘01

Hyatt, Susan B. – Alabama ‘09

James, Debra Lee – Pennsylvania ‘99

Johnson, Zachary B. - West Virginia ‘14

Kelley, Stephanie J. – Maryland ‘00

Kelley, Tracey – Mississippi ‘09

Little, Logan N. - North Dakota ‘13

Masser, Lindsey E. – Maryland ‘06

Mathias, Boyd – Virginia ‘14

Matlack, Ryan – Pennsylvania ‘12’14

Matthews, John W. – Maryland ‘05

Matthews, John W. – Maryland ‘05

Mc Bride, Sabra – Alabama ‘02

Mc Knight, Cole M. – Oklahoma ‘05

Mc Neal, Jr., Gregory – Alabama ‘06

McCrary, Zachary A. – Pennsylvania ‘04

McCullers, Shaquill D. – Maryland ‘03

Meaux, Timothy – Louisiana ‘14

Miller, Faith – Pennsylvania ‘16

Mock, Kaylee L. - West Virginia ‘11

Mohiuddin, Shaik – India ‘02

Morina, Trey V. – Maryland ‘04

Morris, III, King E.(Trey) – Oklahoma ‘05

Morrisson, Luke L. – Virginia ‘16

Motte, Toron – Maryland ‘14

Norcross, Susan – Alabama ‘06

Nurse, Jr., Simon - New York ‘99

Nyman, Michael – Mississippi ‘14

Palmer, Jaclyn T. – Texas ‘12

Payne, Ronald J. - New York ‘99

Pelzer, Eugene A – Pennsylvania ‘06

Perry, Gregory V. – Maryland ‘02

Persons, Anna – Mississippi ‘15

Persons, Anna C. – Mississippi ‘16

Radcliff, Crystal – Florida ‘11

Radford, Jr., Alexis M. – Maryland ‘09

Rashed, Fadhle S.K. - New York ‘02

Riley, Todd – Pennsylvania ‘08

Rinderknecht, Kelsie – Florida ‘13

Roark, Amber D. – Pennsylvania ‘12

Rogers, Gavin C. – Pennsylvania ‘15

Rosales, Stephanie – Oklahoma ‘09

Sawaki, Paul – Mississippi ‘10

Scott, James – Mississippi ‘10

Segura, Danny - New York ‘99

Shelton, Lisa – Alabama ‘05

Sherrad, Kaylee L. - West Virginia ‘12

Shumaker, Karen L. – Maryland ‘02

Sinz, Paul – Oklahoma ‘04

Smith, Patsy – Mississippi ‘02

Smith, Steven – Mississippi ‘02

Stokes, Ian – Maryland ‘12

Stump, William H. – Maryland ‘13

Tarek, Gammoudi – Tunisia ‘01

Tarek, Hajaoui – Tunisia ‘01

Valentin, Axel – Massachusetts ‘06

Vandever, Lesley J. – Maryland ‘11

Waters, Lindsey H. – Virginia ‘11

Wengryniuk, Sarah E. – Maryland ‘99

Williams, Cheyenne N. - West Virginia ‘12

Wu, Jerry – Virginia ‘04

Most Improved Student of the Year

Anderson, Susan -  Ontario, Canada ‘14

Auzenne, Sydney – Virginia ‘16

Barnard, Andrew Freedom – Oklahoma ‘15

Combs, Cayden M. - West Virginia ‘16

Cottrell, Caitlin -Virginia ‘15

Dixon, John David – Mississippi ‘14

Drabczyk, Tobi A. – Maryland ‘13

Fair, Piper Tolson – Maryland ‘10

Harmon, John J. – Maryland ‘11

Hastings, Mickey Q. – News York ‘16

Holgerson, Titus Rian – Oklahoma ‘13

Howell, Arthur S. – Pennsylvania ‘13

Hutchinson, Nate - West Virginia ‘15

Johnson, Michael Omar – Maryland ‘12

Lemon, Jacob B. - Virginia ‘16

Little, John – Maryland ‘14

Mays, Jeremy D. – Oklahoma ‘12

Mc Bride, Sabra – Alabama ‘03

Owen, Edward – Virginia ‘14

Poe, Shannon Virginia ‘15

Schmidt, Greg – Virginia ‘14

All-Around Practitioner of the Year

Holgerson, Titus Rian – Oklahoma ‘12

Jampol, Michael – Florida ‘14

Meyers, Daniel W. – New York ‘16

Salter, Carson – Texas ‘15

All-Around Competitor of the Year

Bishop, David P. - West Virginia ‘10

Bishop, Jonathan M - West Virginia ‘11

Frohm, Leah -Pennsylvania ‘14

Frohm, Mark – Pennsylvania ‘14

Martin, Monique – Maryland ‘09

Mazziott, Kimberely H. – Maryland ‘07

Reynolds, Scott J. – Rhode Island ‘16

Rodriguez, Wilfredo – Connecticut ‘15

Rogers David-Sage R. – Maryland ‘13

Villanueva, Joseph S. – Virginia ‘04

Forms Practitioner of the Year

Chenoweth, Ranee – Alabama ‘05

Couchenour, Michael P. – Maryland ‘02’06

Hobbs, Christina C. – Alabama ‘08

Kachman, Dave L. – Maryland ‘99

Klostermann, David – Germany ‘03

Kuruvilla, Jay J. – Oklahoma ‘03

Kuykendall, Tammy S. - North Carolina ‘07

Persons, Anna – Mississippi ‘14

Rhymer, Denver – Oklahoma ‘12

Smith, Susie – Mississippi ‘03’05

Snyder, Beth - Pennsylvania ‘04

Urrego, Carlos A. Jr., – Bogotá, South America ‘08

Forms Competitor of the Year

Caldeira, Eric S. - Rhode Island ‘13

Weapons Practitioner of the Year

Ali, Meer Mohammed – India ‘02

Harris, John B. – Mississippi ‘03

Hobbs, Christina C. – Alabama ‘09

Kozik, Zachary – Florida ‘13

Kuruvilla, Heidi J. – Oklahoma ‘03

Kuykendall, Tammy S. - North Carolina ‘11

McFarland, Aaron – Maryland ‘14

Sawaki, Paul – Mississippi ‘11

Snyder, Beth - Pennsylvania ‘03

Snyder, Beth - Pennsylvania ‘03

Sutton, Lewis H. – Oklahoma ‘04

Takacs, Justin – Florida ‘13

Via, Craig Edward – Virginia ‘04

Weapons Competitor of the Year

Sparring Practitioner of the Year

Ali, Mujahid M. – India ‘02

Anderson, Sarah R. – Maryland ‘01

Ayer, Victoria – Massachusetts ‘04

Beard, Victoria O. – Maryland ‘07

Beck, Stephanie M. -Maryland ‘05

Brewer, Kevin H. – Maryland ‘03

Burns, Aaron M. – Maryland ‘06

Campbell, Tyler – Maryland ‘01

Cupit, Ethan M. – Oklahoma ‘09

Evans, Sean T. – Maryland ‘06

Farahani, Azeen – Maryland ‘06

Hennington, Fred D. – Mississippi ‘05

Jaquez, Jose R. – Massachusetts ‘04

Martin, Kyle W. – Maryland ‘05

Moulder, Randy – Alabama '05

Murray, Tiffany N.M – Maryland ‘99

Nash, Bobby – Mississippi ‘03’05

Negron, Felix Omie Pica - Puerto Rico ‘06

Richardson, Allie – Maryland ‘07

Ruthvin, Christopher J. – Maryland ‘99

Younus, Mohammed – India ‘02

Sparring Competitor of the Year

Chenoweth, Ricky – Alabama ‘05

Petersen, David M. – Maryland ‘11

Self-Defense Practitioner of the Year

Berens, Andrew J. MD - West Virginia ‘09

Doris, Dennis W. – Pennsylvania ‘12

Everetts, SGM Jeffrey E. – Pennsylvania ‘15

Harper, Mariam – Maryland ‘14

Hochwald, Carsten – Germany ‘03

Hunter, Jeffrey – Pennsylvania ‘06

James, Eduardo M. – Massachusetts ‘04

Lovings, Darin – Maryland ‘14

Murkins, Michael Sr. – Ohio ‘04

Peterson, Ernest L.T. – Pennsylvania ‘10’12’14

Schmidt, Rainer – Germany ‘03

Stiers, Marie-Christin – Germany ‘03

Weber, Damian G. – California ‘00

White, Jason – Virginia ‘16

Wiles, Mike – Maryland ‘14

Self-Defense Competitor of the Year

One-Step Practitioner of the Year

Baker, Christopher – Maryland ‘05

Hobbs, Raymond W. – Alabama ‘09

Lambert-Rosales, Dalton – Oklahoma ‘12

One-Step Competitor of the Year

Breaking Practitioner of the Year

Cazzetta, Louis P. - New York ‘05

Hartmann, Alexander – Germany ‘02

Vidoto, Aaron - New Mexico ‘01

Breaking Competitor of the Year

Hobbs, Corey A. – Alabama ‘09

Most Dedicated Black Belt Martial Artist of the Year

Allen, Steve D.- Michigan ‘02

Babcock, David S. – Pennsylvania ‘10

Barnett, Jesse P. - Mississippi ‘01

Beal, Kaylee Marie – Maryland ‘06

Bender, Keith G. – Maryland ‘11

Berens, Andrew J. MD - West Virginia ‘13

Buckley, William D. – Pennsylvania ‘06

Clough, Margaret – Florida ‘14

Coffman, Ranee – Mississippi ‘01

Craig, Shane – Maryland ‘11

Croghan, Joshuah A. – Pennsylvania ‘06

Cupit, Ethan M. – Oklahoma ‘10

De Palma, Christopher Jr. – California ‘01

Dovell, Robert J. - Maryland ’11 ‘12

Earles, Travis – Virginia ‘11

Edge, Rick – Virginia ‘15

Eering, Lana – Canada ‘03

Everetts, Jeffrey - Pennsylvania ‘16

Everetts, Susan – Pennsylvania ‘16

Field, Justin - New York ‘05

Filmyer, Frank – Maryland ‘01

Fisette, Rick - North Carolina ‘05

Foster, Christopher L. – Kentucky ‘08

Fuller, Thomas – Michigan ‘07

Gains, Cody L.B. – Maryland ‘10

Gelles, Matthew – Virginia ‘15

Gentzler, Devon A. – Pennsylvania ‘10

Gosman, Timothy A. - Maryland ‘09

Gottwirt, Steven - New York ‘99

Greene, Harrison E. Jr. – Maryland ‘15

Grullon, Juan T. – Massachusetts ‘04

Gullion, Jr., Jason – Virginia ‘13

Hall, JaVonne C. – Maryland ‘12

Helmick, Erik M. – Maryland ‘09

Hennington, Fred D. – Mississippi ‘02

Hickey, John II – Maryland ‘14

Isaacson, John - North Carolina ‘05

James, Debra Lee – Pennsylvania ‘05

Jampol, Dylan – Florida ‘13

Jordan, Teddy – Maryland ‘16

Jordon, Teddy – Virginia ‘14

Kelley, Mark – Mississippi ‘16

King, Timmy L. - North Carolina ‘07

Kirchner, Colton T. – Pennsylvania ‘05

Knost, Michael – Mississippi ‘03

Lambert, Christopher L. – Oklahoma ‘08

Le Grand, John – Florida ‘03

Lewis, Bryan – Maryland ‘10

Lynch, Timothy J. – Pennsylvania ‘16

Massnick, Kimberlie – Florida ‘11

McLaughlin, Michael A. – Virginia ‘16

Mendelsohn, Howard - Maryland ‘05

Mills, John S. – Maryland ‘03

Moore, Adam – Maryland ‘10

Moulder, Randy – Alabama '03

Murray, Clarence P. – Maryland ‘16

Ollis, Tom L. - North Carolina ‘12

Quesada, Lindsey J. – Maryland ‘99

Radford, Jr., Alexis M. – Maryland ‘10

Rakes, Eugene – Maryland ‘12

Rakes, Eugene - Maryland ’10

Rector, Dale M. – Michigan ‘13

Revette, II, Scott H. - New York ‘05

Richardson, Anthony R. – Maryland ‘05

Riedl, Richard C. – Oklahoma ‘07

Ritchie, Shawn – Maryland ‘06

Roark, Amber D. – Pennsylvania ‘13

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan ‘07

Sadjadi, Parviz M. – Virginia ‘10

Schofield II, John E. – Pennsylvania ‘03

Scholl, Cheryl C. – Maryland ‘12

Sexton, Jonathan – Ohio ‘15

Shelton, Dave – Alabama ‘02

Shumaker, Karen L. – Maryland ‘01

Siebert, William G. - North Carolina ‘07

Snyder, Beth - Pennsylvania ‘05

Strickler, Selena – Virginia ‘03’04’09

Stroud, Robert - North Carolina ‘06

Thomas, Eddie – Virginia ‘04

Totten, William – Virginia ‘13

Voorhees, Patricia D. – Georgia ‘13

Weatherholtz, Brady F. - West Virginia ‘11

Willard, Jason M. – Ohio ‘04

Williams, Christopher M, - West Virginia ‘16

Most Dedicated Under Black Belt Martial Artist of the Year

Frohm, Leah -Pennsylvania ‘115

Frohm, Mark – Pennsylvania ‘15

McKeirnan, Jeffrey – Pennsylvania ‘16

Rahman, Abdul – Maryland ‘14

Rakes, Eugene – Maryland ‘15

Rankin, Kyle - West Virginia ‘15

Skye, Hunter J. – New York ‘16

Williams, Christopher M. II – West Virginia ‘16

Wood, Adolph C. – Maryland ‘01

Outstanding Martial Artist of the Year

Allen, Johanna -  Michigan ‘07

Arbutus, Gregory - Maryland ‘12

Baird, John P. – Virginia ‘16

Ciccanti, Kathleen – Maryland ‘12

Frayser, Bradford A. – Virginia ‘12

Guthrie, James – Maryland ‘11

Guthrie, Phillip – Maryland ‘11

Hassan, Nimr R. – Pennsylvania ‘07

Hinson, Buddy - Alabama, USA

Irizarry, Paul Randall - Puerto Rico ‘08

June, Dale L. – California ‘05

Kelley, Mark -Mississippi ‘08

Kesterson, Chris – Tennessee ‘14

Kuykendall, Tammy S. - North Carolina ‘06

Leasure, Richard A. – Pennsylvania ‘08

Lewis, Bryan – Maryland ‘11

Loy, Lawrence R. – Maryland ‘09

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘11

Mc Gee, Randy – Alabama’11

Morrisson, Connor – Virginia ‘15

Moulder, Randy – Alabama '04

Palacios, Argelio - New Jersey ‘14

Perry, Lisa N. – Alabama ‘06

Pocketts, Phil – Louisiana ‘07

Randall, Paul - Puerto Rico ‘08

Revette, Felix E. – New York ‘06

Rose, Anthony Kelvin - North Carolina ‘04

Roy, Kirby – Louisiana ‘15

Sampson, Wallace T. – Maryland ‘12

Selig, Abigail - North Carolina ‘06

Smith, Susie – Mississippi ‘04’06

Stotts, Ryan P. - North Carolina ‘06

Stringfellow, Carl L. – Alabama ‘06

Webb, James W. – Alabama ‘06

Willis, James – Nevada ‘09

Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts

Arastu, Saleem H. – India ‘02

Boles, Patrick Bryan – Oklahoma ‘16

Brown, Dennis – Canada ‘02

Brown, Todd – Oklahoma ‘15

Buckley, William D. – Pennsylvania ‘07

Caldeira, Eric S. - Rhode Island ‘16

Carter, Rod – Virginia ‘03

Clark, Tammy - North Carolina ‘12

Eubanks, Michael P. – Alabama ‘04

Everetts, SGM Jeffrey E. – Pennsylvania ’11

Frayser, Bradford A. – Virginia ‘16

Frayser, Kimberlee J.– Virginia ‘15 '16

Grimes, Michael – California ‘99

Hewett, Dwight C. – Florida ‘00

Hill, Peter – Arizona ‘14

Hyatt, Susan B. – Alabama ‘10

Kalyan, Suman – India ‘02

Kelley, Mark – Mississippi ‘12

Khan, Nawab M.K. - India ‘01

Khlifa, Ben Riath – Tunisia ‘01

King, Virginia – Maryland ‘14

Kuykendall, Tammy S. - North Carolina ‘12

Lelis, John M. – California ‘06

Lewis, Stephen F. - Maryland ‘11

Lewis, Sue – Maryland ‘11

Lewis, Sue – Maryland ‘11

Lynch, Timothy J. – Pennsylvania ‘113

Meyers, Daniel W. - Pennsylvania ‘13

Murray, Clarence P. – Maryland ‘12

Neapolitan, Mark M. – Maryland ‘99

Perez, David J. Sr., - Oklahoma ‘02

Petersen, Katherine E. – Maryland ‘12

Price, Troy J. – North Carolina ‘16

Reed, Jason - Florida ‘10

Regyeg, Lotfi – Tunisia ‘01

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan ‘12

Scholl, Philip J. – Maryland ‘09

Shelton, Dave – Alabama ‘03

Shrider, Linda – Texas ‘14

Siebert, William G. - North Carolina ‘04

Stargel, Lisa A. – Maryland ‘11

Stemmermann, Thomas – Germany ‘01

Strickler, Selena – Virginia ‘10

Taylor, Audrey – Alabama ‘02

Taylor, Debra – Tennessee ‘14

Teal, III, Charles R. - West Virginia ‘12

Thomas, Eddie – Virginia ‘08

Tracy, Tobin – Massachusetts ‘99

Velez, Carlos S. II – Florida ‘01

Walker, Lisa - North Carolina ‘11

Special Contribution to the Martial Arts

Almacy, John M CPA – Maryland ‘99

Chesnic, William J. – Michigan ‘13

Conner, Alice – Pennsylvania ‘06

El Bahry, Abd El Majid – India ‘01

Hansen, Mark E. - New York ‘00

Jackson, Beverly W. Rev. - West Virginia ‘09

Kenny, Erik V. – Massachusetts ‘04

Kline, Mark – Maryland ‘11

Lion, Kiron Y. – India ‘02

Mallard, Robert K. – Florida ‘05

Millard, Robert K. – Florida ‘05

Pagni, Tony A. – Colorado ‘13

Regyeg, Khaled – Tunisia ‘01

Sizemore, B.A. – Pennsylvania ‘11

Sizemore, Lee – Pennsylvania ‘11

Smith, Gary L. - Oklahoma ‘04

Thomas, Eddie – Virginia ‘10

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘11

Williams, Stefan F. - Washington DC ‘11

Parent of the Year Martial Artist

Bass, Whit – Oklahoma ‘15

Frederickson, Carolyn - New York ‘99

Harp, Adam – Oklahoma ‘06

Hasenei, John – Maryland ‘05

Jones, Stephen – Maryland ‘11

Lemons, Darren M. – Texas ‘12

Lynch, Corrine L. – Pennsylvania ‘09

Masser, Mark A. – Maryland ‘07

Mc Bride, Daniel R. – Virginia ‘03

Quesada, Linda J. – Maryland ‘00

Quesada, Philip E. – Maryland ‘00

Stroud, Josephine - North Carolina ‘06

Tootill, Dianna J. – Maryland ‘06

Walker, David – Maryland ‘12

Parent of the Year Non-Martial Artist

Bargougui, Houssine – Tunisia ‘01

Beck, Sharon K. – Maryland ‘06

Beck, Stephen W. – Maryland ‘06

Billings, Christina M. – Maryland ‘09

Bragg, Jean – Mississippi ‘12

Brasher, Darla M. – Alabama ‘05

Brasher, James V. – Alabama ‘05

Buckham, Edwin – Maryland ‘99

Buckham, Wendy - Maryland ‘99

Cupit Kimberly - Oklahoma ‘09

Fowler, Stephanie - Ohio ‘05

Franco, Yasmina - New York ‘99

Holdcroft, Linda M. - Maryland ‘04

Jones, Tammy - Maryland ‘11

Kirchner, Michelle - Pennsylvania ‘06

Kuruvilla, Jiba - Oklahoma ‘03

Kuruvilla, Selma - Oklahoma ‘03

Lemons, Melissa L. - Texas ‘12

Long, Terri – Oklahoma ‘08’13

Mac Neill, Dianna R.- Maryland ‘00

Mac Neill, Paul - Maryland ‘00

Masser, Gwen E.- Maryland ‘07

Midani, Abd El Jalil – Tunisia ‘01

Mock, Raynette - West Virginia ‘11

Radford, Frances - Maryland ‘10

Radford, Sr., Alexis M. - Maryland ‘10

Slack, James L. – Pennsylvania ‘10

Slack, Theresa – Pennsylvania ‘10

Smith, Carol – Maryland ‘00

Walker, Amy – Maryland ‘12

Williams, Stefan F. - Washington DC ‘09

Humanitarian of the Year

Allen, Steve D. – Michigan ‘06

Berens, Andrew J. MD - West Virginia ‘10

Curtis, Krystal D. MD - West Virginia ‘10

Gaddy, Deanna La-Shell – Maryland ‘00

Jackson, Beverly W. Rev. - West Virginia ‘11

Metzler, Richard J. - California ‘09

Seaton, Clarence - North Carolina ‘12

Shabazz, Abukamiem - New York ‘07

Viqar, Dr. Muhammod – India ‘02

Special Martial Arts Appreciation

Adkins, James – West Virginia ‘14

Alberto, Juan – Florida ‘14

Beard, Victoria O. – Maryland ‘09

Bishop, David P. - West Virginia ‘12

Bittinger, Rick - Maryland ‘99

Capestany, Cedric – Florida ‘14

Carpenter, Dale - Maryland ‘99

Christensen, Erika - Maryland ‘99

Des Champs, Janet - Maryland ‘99

Enberg, Charles - Michigan ‘08

Frederick Police Depart. - Maryland ‘02

Gomez, Nancy J. - Texas ‘12

Gosman, Timothy A. - Maryland ‘10

Higginbotham, Amanda - Alabama ‘05

Hohle, Bernd – Germany ‘03

Jampol. Michelle - Florida ‘14

Lerp, William E. – Maryland ‘06

Look, Paul R. - Texas ‘12

Mc Cord, Mac - Maryland ‘99

Mc Daniel, Gary - West Virginia ‘11

Myers, Robert L. – West Virginia ‘16

Pierce, James M.- Texas ‘12

Pierce, James M.- Texas ‘12

Richardson, Allie – Maryland ‘11

Roark, Amber D. – Pennsylvania ‘11

Ross, Ronald W. – Alabama ‘11

Ruberto, Marie A. - Michigan ‘09

Scholl, Philip J. – Maryland ‘10

Smart, Elizabeth C. Rev. - Pennsylvania ‘07

Smith, Myra J. - Oklahoma ‘04

Villanueva, Stephen - Virginia ‘00

Wagoner, Suzette - Nevada ‘09

Weatherholtz, Brady F. - West Virginia ‘10

Whye, Nathan J. - Maryland ‘00

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘08

Association Director’s Appreciation

Barnett, Jesse P. - Mississippi ‘03

Grosscup, David L. Dr. – Maryland ‘12

Gullion, Jason Sr. – Virginia ‘13

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘12

Ruberto, John F. – Michigan ‘13

Stargel, James C. – Maryland ‘11

Special Individual Achievement

Akins (Barnes), Meg. – Alabama ‘01

Beard, Victoria O. – Maryland ‘11

Berens, Andrew J. MD - West Virginia ‘12

Bishop, Jonathan M - West Virginia ‘12

Bloom-Hess, Patricia – Maryland ‘99

Brown, Charles T. III – Maryland ‘05

Chavez, Victor E. – Maryland ‘99

Clark, Amanda – North Carolina ‘06

Connor, John J. – Pennsylvania ‘07

Doris, Dennis – Pennsylvania ‘11

Dugan, Robert, III – West Virginia ‘09

Earles, Travis – Virginia ‘12

Fritz, Anthony J. - Maryland ‘01

Garner, Chelsea – Oklahoma ‘07

Gomelsky, Bill - California ‘02

Grinion, Alfredo – Pennsylvania ‘05

Haydu, Joe - Virginia ‘14

Henry, Freda R. - Pennsylvania ‘12

Hiles, Susan R. - Maryland ‘01

Lewis, Sue – Maryland ‘12

Lewis, Sue – Maryland ‘12

Mantha, James – Maryland ‘00

Marcellin, James R. – News York ‘15

Mathias, Kyle D. – Maryland ‘07

Pearlman, Daniel H. - Maryland ‘00

Pelletier, Chadwick E. - California ‘02

Rakes, Tobi M. - Maryland ‘07

Scholl, Philip J. – Maryland ‘11

Sherrad, Kaylee L. - West Virginia ‘09

Taylor, Derek D. - Maryland ‘01

Williams, Christopher M. – West Virginia ‘09

Wratten, Mark – Maryland ‘04

Wu, Jerry – Virginia ‘03

Yarnall, Stephen R. – Maryland ‘06

Public Servant of the Year – Law Enforcement

Fricke, Jens – Germany ‘05

Houston, Russ – Mississippi ‘11

Jones, Chief Mark D. – Alabama ‘07

Lambert, Christopher L. – Oklahoma ‘10‘13

Lewis, Stephen F. - Maryland ‘12

Lozado, Paul R. – California ‘07

Riddick, Gregory D. – Pennsylvania ‘06

Weatherholtz, Kevin D. – West Virginia ‘11

Wilson, Scott W. – Maryland ‘13

Public Servant of the Year – Fire Fighter

Loy, Lawrence R. – Maryland ‘11

Rogers, Gavin C. – Pennsylvania ‘06

Public Servant of the Year – EMT

 

Public Servant of the Year – Executive Protection

Bannon, Dr. Joseph F. Ph.D. – California ‘15

Wilson, Kent – California ‘14

Public Servant of the Year – Public Safety Trainer

Bannon, Dr. Joseph F. Ph.D. – California ‘16

Curtis, Will A. Maryland ‘14

Deanovich, David C. – Maryland ‘14

Lucas, Randall L. – West Virginia ‘14

Lynch, Timothy J. – Pennsylvania ‘14

School of the Year

Frayser, Bradford A. – Virginia ‘14

HiYa Karate School – Maryland ‘11

Kelley, Mark – Mississippi ‘53

Master Amy Reed’s Black Belt Academy – Florida ‘11

Metzler Hawaiian Kempo – California ‘12

Come Back Martial Artist

Rankin, Jeffery A – Florida ‘16

slide up button